Badajoz 21-24 September 2020

XL Congress Of the Spanish Society of Physiological Sciences

Joint meeting between Spanish and Portuguese physiologists

Welcome

15:30 Reception and Delivery of Documentation
16:30 SYMPOSIUM 1
Room 1
ORAL SESSION 1
Room 2
18:00
18:00 Coffee Break
18:45
18:45 OPENING CEREMONY/PLENARY LECTURE
(Main Room)
20:15
20:30 WELCOME RECEPTION
9:00 SYMPOSIUM 2
Room 1
SYMPOSIUM 3
Room 2
SYMPOSIUM 4
Room 3
11:00
11:00 Coffee Break/Poster Viewing 1
12:00
12:00 ORAL SESSION 2
Room 1
ORAL SESSION 3
Room 2
ORAL SESSION 4
Room 3
14:00
14:00 Network Lunch Time
(Economics building)
16:00
16:00 SYMPOSIUM 5
Room 1
SYMPOSIUM 6
Room 2
SYMPOSIUM 7
Room 3
17:30
17:30 Coffee Break
18:30
18:30 SECF Annual Meeting, Antonio Gallego Award
(Main Room)
20:00
20:00 FREE SOCIAL PROGRAMME
20:30
9:00 SYMPOSIUM 8
Room 1
SYMPOSIUM 9
Room 2
SYMPOSIUM 10
Room 3
11:00
11:00 Coffee Break
11:30
11:30 ORAL SESSION 5
Room 1
ORAL SESSION 6
Room 2
ORAL SESSION 7
Room 3
13:30
13:30 Juan Negrín Award Lecture
(Main Room)
14:30
14:30 Network Lunch Time
(Economics building)
16:00
16:00 SYMPOSIUM 11
Room 1
SYMPOSIUM 12
Room 2
SYMPOSIUM 13
Room 3
18:00
18:00 Coffee Break/Poster Viewing 2
19:00
21:00 GALA DINNER
9:00 SYMPOSIUM 14
Room 1
SYMPOSIUM 15
Room 2
ORAL SESSION 8
Room 3
11:00
11:00 Coffee Break/Poster Viewing 3
12:00
12:30 CLOSING CEREMONY
(Main Room)
13:30 Farewell Snack
16:00 Workshop on Validation of the Autonomic Nervous System
18:00

We'll meet at UEx

Downloadables

Instructions for the
presentation of Oral
Communications and Posters

Have an abstract submission?

Jorge García Seoane (Presidente SECF)
Meritxell López Gallardo (Presidenta Electa SECF)
Emilio Martínez de Victoria (Presidente Saliente SECF)
Jesús Francisco Rodríguez Huertas (Secretario SECF)
María Inmaculada García Fernández (Tesorera SECF)
Pedro Núñez Abades (Vocal SECF)
Vicente Martínez Perea (Vocal SECF)
Ana Beatriz Rodríguez Moratinos (UEx)
José Antonio Pariente Llanos (UEx)

Ana Beatriz Rodríguez Moratinos (UEx)
José Antonio Pariente Llanos (UEx)
Mª Ángeles Gómez Zubeldia (UEx)
Mº Pilar Terrón Sánchez (UEx)
Javier Espino Palma (UEx)
Cristina Carrasco Romero (UEx)
Elena Fernández Delgado (UEx)
María Garrido Álvarez (UEx)
Ignacio Bejarano Hernando (Universidad de Cantabria)

Cristina Camello Almaraz (UEx) PedroJavier Camello Almaraz (UEx)
Mamede de Carvalho (ULisboa) Antonio González Mateos (UEx)
Adelino Leite Moreira (UPorto) Silvia Conde (UNova de Lisboa)
Marcos Maynar Mariño (UEx) Eduardo Ortega Rincón (UEx)
Mº José Pozo Andrada (UEx) Pedro Cosme Redondo Liberal UEx)
Isabel Rocha (ULisboa) Juan Antonio Rosado Dionisio (UEx)
Paulo Correia De Sa (ICBAS, Porto)) Ginés María Salido Ruíz (UEx)
Raquel Seica (UCoimbra) Vera Geraldes (ULisboa)
José Antonio Tapia García (UEx) Raquel Tarazona Lafarga (UEx)
Juan Manuel Moreno Vazquez (UEx) Francisco Luna Giles (UEx)
Emilio Viñuelas Zahinos (UEx) Pablo Carús (UEvora)
Jonathan Delgado Adámez (CICYTEX-INTAEX) Javier Rocha Pimienta (CICYTEX-INTAEX)

COLLABORATING INSTITUTIONS

SPONSORS